Fall Ball Team 2 Ellerman

2015 Spring/Summer Season Standings

Minor Division
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Minor TBD 12 11 1 0 .917 -- 119 47 72 W7 6-0-0
 Minor 05 Przyblinski 12 11 1 0 .917 -- 144 53 91 W8 6-0-0
 Minor 02 McClelland 13 10 3 0 .769 1.5 125 57 68 W2 4-2-0
 Midnight Blue Towing 13 8 5 0 .615 3.5 119 88 31 W4 5-1-0
 Minor 01 Holland 11 6 5 0 .545 4.5 99 68 31 W3 3-3-0
 Vital Nutrition 14 7 7 0 .500 5 144 123 21 W1 2-4-0
 Mikes Tree Service 11 5 6 0 .455 5.5 93 79 14 L2 2-4-0
 Circle R 14 3 11 0 .214 9 85 163 -78 L4 1-5-0
 Minor 04 Cruz 11 0 11 0 .000 10.5 30 159 -129 L11 0-6-0
 Minor 03 Davis 12 0 12 0 .000 11 48 170 -122 L12 0-6-0
Major Division
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Hobart 02 4 4 0 0 1.000 -- 39 6 33 W4 4-0-0
 Hobart 03 5 4 1 0 .800 0.5 38 13 25 W1 4-1-0
 Major 01 Rumps 13 8 5 0 .615 0.5 119 97 22 L1 4-2-0
 LOFS 02 1 1 0 0 1.000 1.5 11 2 9 W1 1-0-0
 Hobart 01 2 1 1 0 .500 2 14 12 2 W1 1-1-0
 Major 06 Jablonski 13 6 7 0 .462 2.5 59 70 -11 W2 3-3-0
 LOFS 01 3 1 2 0 .333 2.5 24 24 0 W1 1-2-0
 Major 02 Rivera 13 5 7 1 .423 3 76 86 -10 W1 2-4-0
 Major 05 DeMarco 15 6 9 0 .400 3.5 87 126 -39 L5 1-5-0
 Major 03 Bryan 9 2 6 1 .278 4 35 66 -31 L1 2-4-0
Junior Division
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Lakeshore Bone & Joint 17 11 6 0 .647 -- 167 148 19 W3 4-2-0
 South Haven 1 5 4 0 1 .900 0.5 43 28 15 W1 4-0-1
 Valpo 2 5 4 0 1 .900 0.5 58 24 34 W4 4-0-1
 Untold Gallery 16 10 6 0 .625 0.5 124 85 39 L1 4-2-0
 Valpo 3 5 4 1 0 .800 1 56 36 20 W2 4-1-0
 Valpo 1 6 4 2 0 .667 1.5 74 46 28 W3 4-2-0
 Merrillville Purple 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 6 4 2 W1 1-0-0
 Junior 01 Bates 6 3 3 0 .500 2.5 61 56 5 L1 3-3-0
 Gary 2 0 0 0 0 0 2.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Gary 3 0 0 0 0 0 2.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Gary 4 0 0 0 0 0 2.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Gary Metro 0 0 0 0 0 2.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Indiana Harbor 0 0 0 0 0 2.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 LOFS 1 0 0 0 0 0 2.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Merrillville Grey 0 0 0 0 0 2.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 State park 2 0 0 0 0 0 2.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Valpo 4 0 0 0 0 0 2.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Wheeler 01 4 1 2 1 .375 3 31 31 0 L2 1-2-1
 Hobart 1 1 0 1 0 .000 3 6 9 -3 L1 0-1-0
 Lake Station 1 1 0 1 0 .000 3 7 10 -3 L1 0-1-0
 East Chicago 1 0 1 0 .000 3 0 12 -12 L1 0-1-0
 Glenmount Global Solutions 16 7 9 0 .438 3.5 155 171 -16 W2 3-3-0
 Precision Towing 10 3 5 2 .400 3.5 97 114 -17 L3 2-3-1
 Longfellow 2 0 2 0 .000 3.5 11 39 -28 L2 0-2-0
 Hobart 2 2 0 2 0 .000 3.5 15 21 -6 L2 0-2-0
 Junior 02 Catlin 4 1 3 0 .250 3.5 30 40 -10 L2 1-3-0
 Glass City 16 6 9 1 .406 4 146 142 4 W2 3-3-0
 State park 1 7 0 7 0 .000 6 22 94 -72 L7 0-6-0
Senior Division
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Glass City 6 4 2 0 .667 -- 51 36 15 L1 4-2-0
 East Chicago 1 1 0 0 1.000 0.5 13 2 11 W1 1-0-0
 Valpo 2 1 1 0 0 1.000 0.5 16 6 10 W1 1-0-0
 D-11 Team 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 D-11 Team 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 D-11 team 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 LOFS 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Longfellow 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Merrillville 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Roselawn 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Valpo 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 South haven 2 1 1 0 .500 1 9 21 -12 L1 1-1-0
 Michelle Clancy 4 2 2 0 .500 1 20 35 -15 L1 2-2-0
 Lake Station 3 1 2 0 .333 1.5 18 20 -2 L1 1-2-0
 Gary metro 1 2 0 2 0 .000 2 12 18 -6 L2 0-2-0
All Stars
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 11U 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Intermediate 50/70 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Junior All Stars 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Major All Stars 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Minor All Stars 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Senior Allstars 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
Minor Division 2
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Miller White Sox 1 1 0 0 1.000 -- 10 9 1 W1 1-0-0