Fall Ball Team 2 Ellerman

2013 Spring/Summer Season Standings

Minor Division
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Minor TBD 16 14 2 0 .875 -- 166 85 81 W5 5-1-0
 Circle R 16 11 5 0 .688 3 149 105 44 W5 5-1-0
 Vital Nutrition 13 9 4 0 .692 3.5 95 94 1 L1 4-2-0
 Minor 03 Davis 14 8 6 0 .571 5 98 86 12 L1 4-2-0
 Minor 01 Holland 15 6 9 0 .400 7.5 101 95 6 L6 0-6-0
 Minor 02 McClelland 14 3 9 2 .286 9 78 108 -30 T1 3-2-1
 Mikes Tree Service 15 3 11 1 .233 10 70 132 -62 L4 1-5-0
 Minor 05 Przyblinski 15 3 11 1 .233 10 94 146 -52 L1 0-5-1
Major Division
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Major 07 Perez 14 12 2 0 .857 -- 159 90 69 W4 5-1-0
 Major 01 Rumps 14 11 3 0 .786 1 117 66 51 W6 6-0-0
 Major 02 Rivera 15 9 6 0 .600 3.5 176 120 56 W2 5-1-0
 Hebron A's 15 8 7 0 .533 4.5 108 106 2 L1 4-2-0
 Major 06 Jablonski 14 7 7 0 .500 5 121 115 6 L3 2-4-0
 Major 05 DeMarco 16 6 10 0 .375 7 128 187 -59 W1 3-3-0
 Major 03 Bryan 15 4 11 0 .267 8.5 118 178 -60 L9 0-6-0
 Munster Cardinals 14 3 11 0 .214 9 118 158 -40 L2 1-5-0
Junior Division
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Lakeshore Bone & Joint 14 12 2 0 .857 -- 149 68 81 W7 6-0-0
 Untold Gallery 17 11 5 1 .676 2 167 128 39 W3 4-2-0
 Glass City 5 4 1 0 .800 3.5 64 32 32 W4 4-1-0
 Hobart 2 1 1 0 0 1.000 4.5 16 6 10 W1 1-0-0
 Gary Metro 1 1 0 0 1.000 4.5 10 8 2 W1 1-0-0
 State park 1 5 2 2 1 .500 5 50 36 14 L1 2-2-1
 Gary 2 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Hobart 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Indiana Harbor 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 South Haven 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Valpo 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Valpo 2 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Valpo 3 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Valpo 4 1 0 1 0 .000 5.5 9 10 -1 L1 0-1-0
 LOFS 1 1 0 1 0 .000 5.5 9 11 -2 L1 0-1-0
 Gary 3 1 0 1 0 .000 5.5 0 7 -7 L1 0-1-0
 Gary 4 1 0 1 0 .000 5.5 0 7 -7 L1 0-1-0
 Wheeler 01 1 0 1 0 .000 5.5 0 7 -7 L1 0-1-0
 Glenmount Global Solutions 8 3 5 0 .375 6 64 65 -1 L2 1-5-0
 East Chicago 2 0 2 0 .000 6 11 21 -10 L2 0-2-0
 State park 2 5 1 4 0 .200 6.5 29 50 -21 L1 1-4-0
 Junior 02 Catlin 13 5 8 0 .385 6.5 94 151 -57 W3 3-3-0
 Lake Station 1 6 0 6 0 .000 8 29 94 -65 L6 0-6-0
Senior Division
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 US Steel 2 2 0 0 1.000 -- 24 5 19 W2 2-0-0
 South haven 1 1 0 0 1.000 0.5 4 1 3 W1 1-0-0
 Lake Station 2 1 1 0 .500 1 18 9 9 L1 1-1-0
 D-11 Team 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 D-11 Team 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 D-11 team 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 East Chicago 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Gary metro 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 LOFS 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Merrillville 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Roselawn 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Valpo 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Portage/Hobart 7 3 4 0 .429 1.5 37 53 -16 W3 3-3-0
 Valpo 1 1 0 1 0 .000 1.5 7 8 -1 L1 0-1-0
 Longfellow 1 0 1 0 .000 1.5 0 14 -14 L1 0-1-0
All Stars
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 11U 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Intermediate 50/70 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Junior All Stars 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Major All Stars 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Minor All Stars 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Senior 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0